broken….

31 07 2007

broken dark angel jaditz

don’t want to be broken again…

Advertisements




“Spend My Life With You”

26 07 2007


Eric Benet (feat. Tamia)

I never knew such a day could come
And I never knew such a love
Could be inside of one

And I never knew what my life was for
But now that you’re here I know for sure

I never knew till I looked in your eyes
I was incomplete till the day you walked into my life
And I never knew that my heart could feel
So precious and pure
One love so real

Can I just see you every morning when
I open my eyes
Can I just feel your heart beating beside me
Every night
Can we just feel this way together
Till the end of all time
Can I just spend my life with you

Now baby the days and the weeks
And the years will roll by
But nothing will change the love inside
Of you and I

And baby I’ll never find any words
That could explain
Just how much my heart my life
My soul you’ve changed

Can you run to these open arms
When no one else understands
Can we tell God and the whole world
I’m your woman, and you’re my man
Can’t you just feel how much I love you
With one touch of my hand
Can I just spend my life with you

No touch has ever felt so wonderful
(You are incredible)
And a deeper love I’ve never known
(I’ll never let you go)
I swear this love is true
(Now and forever to you)
(only for you)
To you
Can I just see you every morning when

I open my eyes
Can I just feel your heart beating beside me
Every night
Can we just feel this way together
Till the end of all time
Can I just spend my life with you
Can you run to these open arms

When no one else understands
Can we tell God and the whole world
You’re my woman, and you’re my man
Can’t you just feel how much I love you
With one touch of my hand
Can I just spend my life with you

Can I just spend my life with you
Can I just spend my life with you
(Forever here with you)
Can I just spend my life with you
Can I just see you every morning when I
Open my eyes





Lost and Found..

24 07 2007

I NEED A GIRL (Part1)

[P. Diddy]
Yeah, c’mon
I need a, I want a

[Usher]
I need a girl to ride, ride, ride
I need a girl to be my wife
I need a girl who’s mine all mine
I need a girl in my life

[P. Diddy]
Yo, I’m internationally known on the microphone
I got it all, but I really need a wife at home
I don’t really like the zone, never spend the night alone
I got a few, you would like to bone
But, chicks don’t romance me, don’t tickle my fancy
Only Tiffany, Nancy; that’s not what my plans be
I need a girl that could stand me, raise me a family
Go to trips at the Lancy, trip to the Grammy’s cause
Most of these girls be confusing me
I don’t know if they really love me or they using me
maybe is the money, or maybe you ain’t used to me
Cause you was depressed and now you abusing me
That’s why I need a girl that be true to me
Know bout the game, and know how to do to me
Without a girl on my side, shit I ruin me
Forget the world, it’s just you and me

[P. Diddy & Usher]
Now let’s ride…..

[Chorus: Usher]
I need a girl to ride, ride, ride
I need a girl to be my wife
I need a girl who’s mine all mine
I need a girl in my life
I need a girl to ride, ride, ride
I need a girl to be my wife
Nobody else cuz she’s all mine
I need a girl in my life

[Loon]
Yo, now I have had a lot of women in my lifetime
But see it’s not a lot of women that got the right mind
I done had pretty chicks with all the right features
And hoodrat chicks that only rock sneakers
Cell phones and beepers, and know how to treat ya
You break her heart, she’ll walk out and leave ya
I find a girl, I’ma keep her
Cuz now I’m getting money and the game getting deeper
I want some real shit, I need somebody I can chill with
I need somebody I can build with
I need somebody I can hold tight
With the time and no full limits, no right
Anytime we together would feel so right
You the girl I been looking for my whole life
God bless me, I’m glad I got the insight
because of you girl, now I understand life

[Loon & Usher]
I need a girl…

[Chorus: Usher]
I need a girl to ride, ride, ride
I need a girl to be my wife
I need a girl who’s mine all mine
I need a girl in my life
I need a girl to ride, ride, ride
I need a girl to be my wife
Nobody else cuz she’s all mine
I need a girl in my life

[P. Diddy]
I had a girl that would’ve died for me
Didn抰 appreciate her so I made her cry for me
Every night she had tears in her eyes for me
Caught a case, shorty took the whole ride for me
First we were friends then became lovers
You was more than my girl, we was like brothers
All night we would play fight under covers
Now you gone, can’t love you like I really wanna
But every time I think about your pretty smile
And how we used to drive the whole city wild
Damn I wish you would’ve had my child
A pretty little girl wit Diddy’s style
This shit is wild
All damn days that I reminisce
About the way I use to kiss them pretty lips
But as long as you happy, I’ma tell you this
I love you girl and you’re the one that I will always miss
I love you, yeah

[Chorus: Usher]
I need a girl to ride, ride, ride
I need a girl to be my wife
I need a girl who’s mine all mine
I need a girl in my life
I need a girl to ride, ride, ride
I need a girl to be my wife
Nobody else cuz she’s all mine
I need a girl in my life
(Chorus 4 times)

(Usher)
I just want you to be my baby
I just need you to be my baby
I just want to be my baby





READY… SING!!!

17 07 2007

typical-sypmyoms-copy.jpg





WUSHUUUU

17 07 2007

“It’s good to have money and the things money can buy, but it’s good too, to check once in a while and make sure i haven’t lost the things that money can’t buy… pssst! are you there? =)” – NAKANAMPOTA YAN WOH! ^^,





Kahornyhan este kornihan 2 d max… ^^,

17 07 2007

“life is like having a cup of coffee. you sit by the window, lift the cup and take a sip only to realize that somebody forgot to put the sugar. too lazy to go for it, you somehow struggle thru that sugarless cup, till you discover undissolved sugar crystals sitting at the bottom. That’s how life is, we sometimes forget to make an effort to value what is around us. Look around, maybe, the sweetness you are looking for is closer than you think. Start your day right, flash a smile, have your coffee. make it sweet.”

isang txt msg…





KASABIHAN NI PILOSOPO TASYO 2…

17 07 2007

“ANG TAO KAHIT ITAGO MO PA SA KABINET, KUNG MAGLOLOKO AY MAGLOLOKO..” … tsk tsk… very self exploratory… ^^,